ORGANISATION CHART

PRESIDENCY / MANAGEMENT

Avatar anonyme
Eva Nguyen Binh
Présidente
Erol OK
Erol Ok
General Manager / Acting President
Marine Gaillard
Assistant to the Chairman
Agathe Basquin
Head of Advice and Strategy

SECRETARY GENERAL

Thomas Hannebique
Thomas Hannebique
Secretary General
Amélie Essissima
Assistant
Catherine Mabihan
Assistant

CINEMA

Emilie Boucheteil
Émilie Boucheteil
Director
Pierre Triapkine
Deputy Director
Fanny Aubert-Malaurie
Adviser, in charge of projects development
Angelina Castelli
Assistant
FRENCH CINEMA DIVISION
Marion Thévenot
Head of Division
Christine Amtmann
Project Manager
Aurore Auguste
Project Manager
Claude Brenez
Project Manager Distribution and audience renewal
Anne-Catherine Louvet
Project Manager Americas, Caribbean
Sarah Moustakim
Project Manager
Thomas Penot
Project Manager
Adeline Chauveau
Project Manager European Film Factory
Lucie Guérin
Project Manager European Film Factory
WORLD CINEMA DIVISION
Léa Baron
Head of Cinémathèque Afrique
Gabrielle Béroff-Gallard
Project Manager La Fabrique Cinéma
Emmanuelle Déprats
Project Manager Aide aux Cinémas du monde
Emilie Pianta Essadi
Head of Division
Nathalie Streiff
Project Manager Aide aux Cinémas du monde

ARTISTIC DEVELOPMENT AND COOPERATION

Fabrice Rozié
Fabrice ROZIÉ
Director
Marie-Cécile Burnichon
Deputy Director, Adviser for Visual Arts and Architecture
Valérie Thfoin
Head of prospective and assessment
Lise Delmestre Ahoyo
Assistante
Hélène Maza
Project Manager
Sylvie Riou
Project Manager
Alban Corbier-Labasse
Coordinator, Afrique et Caraïbes en Créations programme
Jimmy Berthé
Project Manager
Abdramane Kamaté
Project Manager
Yamina Nedjadi
Chargée de projet Coopération culturelle Afrique et Caraïbes
Madina Regnault
Chargée de projet Archipel
ARTISTIC DIVISION
Gaëlle Massicot Bitty
Head of Division
Paul Abela
Project Manager Music
Marian Arbre
Project Manager Performing Arts / Theatre
Sophie Aumüller
Head of Impuls Neue Musik Fund
Mathilde Bezard
Project Manager Classical and Contemporary Music
Sophie Robnard
Project Manager Photography / Image
ENGINEERING DIVISION
Aude Urcun Brunel
Head of Division
Emilie Renouvin
Project Manager Performing arts / Dance
Sophie Sellier
Production Manager
Giusi Tinella
Project Manager Visual arts, design, fashion and Performing arts / Theatre, dance
Mantchini Traoré
Project Manager Production
NETWORK ARTISTIC SUPPORT DIVISION
Sébastien Bris
Head of Division
Adeline Blanchard
Project Manager Visual arts
Christelle Lecoeur
Project Manager Architecture, Urbanism, Landscpaping
Vanessa Silvy
Project Manager Performing Arts / Circus, Street Theatre, Puppetry

FRENCH LANGUAGE, IDEAS AND KNOWLEDGE

Judith Roze
Judith Roze
Director
Francky Blandeau
Deputy Director
Thierry d'Anna
Project Manager Prospective & Development
Latifa Bnouzalim
Assistant
IDEAS AND KNOWLEDGE DIVISION
Vincent Mano
Head of Division
Renaud Carvalho
Project Manager Safir
Clémence de Gail
Project Manager Safir
François-Ronan Dubois
Project Manager
Siham Oukhrid
Project Manager Safir
Jacqueline Petrez
Project Manager
Marion Picard
Project Manager
Julia Trouilloud
Project Manager
BOOKS AND MEDIA LIBRARIES DIVISION
Mariane Cosserat
Head of Division
Marie-Charlotte Baoudour
Project Manager CCI / Digital
Timothée Chareyre
Project Manager (Educative resources)
Anne du Parquet
Project Manager
Frédéric Jagu
Project Manager
Selma Kheder
Chargée de projet Livre des deux rives
Anne Polonia
Project Manager
Géraldine Prévot
Project Manager
Lucie Schneider
Project Manager (Educative resources)
Clémence Théveniau
Project Manager (Educative resources)
FRENCH LANGUAGE DIVISION
Célestine Bianchetti
Head of Division
Jérôme Carujo
Project Manager
Coline Durand
Project Manager Digital technologies
Guillaume Favier Nirere
Project Manager
Adama Fofana
Project Manager
Martin Lafitte
Project Manager
Paul Lalloz
Project Manager
Frédérique Willaume
Project Manager

DEVELOPMENT AND PARTNERSHIPS

Eric Soulier
Éric Soulier
Director
Lise Delmestre Ahoyo
Assistant
EUROPEAN DIVISION
Anaïs Fontanel
Head of Division
Céline Bodin
Project manager
REGIONAL AUTHORITIES DIVISION
Claire Magnac
Head of Division
Anne-Kristell Diraison
Project manager
Justine Marcienne
Project manager
Anne-Laure Rouxel
Project manager
RESIDENCIES DIVISION
Fanny Rolland
Head of Division
Mathilde Lajarrige
Project manager
Glenda Laporte
Project manager
Julie Ferrif
Project manager
SEASONS DIVISION
Nicolas Ruyssen
Head of Division
Pierre-Marie Bel
General Coordinator
Chantal Keramidas
Assistant
Charlotte Billy
Project manager for cultural industries
Marie-Sygne Budan
Project manager
Amandine Canistro
Project manager for Performing Arts
Laura Davy
Project manager for Visual Arts, Architecture, Design
Charlotte Rivoirard
Project manager for Economy, Innovation, Digital, Tourism, Gastronomy
Catherine Vinay
Coordinator for Education, Research, Books, Sport
Perrine Thibault
Communications Project manager
Marina Périllat
Communications Project manager
AFRICAN SEASON (2020)
N'Goné Fall
Commissioner General
FRANCE-JAPAN SEASON (2021)
Diane Josse
Commissioner General
FRANCE-PORTUGAL SEASON (2021-2022)
Victoire Di Rosa
Commissioner General

COMMUNICATIONS AND SPONSORSHIP

Jean-François Gueganno
Jean-François Guéganno
Director
Nadia Aghaï
Assistant
COMMUNICATIONS
Hélène Conand
Deputy Director
Marie-France Guillin
Communication Officer
Néguine Mohsseni
Press Attaché
Naëma Stamboul
Project Manager Social media
Gabrielle Vignal
Communication Officer
SPONSORSHIP
Alice Casado
Head of Division
Paloma Garcia
Head of Division

DIGITAL

Agnès Alfandari
Agnès Alfandari
Director
Nadia Aghaï
Assistant
PRODUCTION DIVISION
Candy Collardeau
Head of Division
Alizée Cauchois
Project Manager
Alice Chevallier
Project Manager
Jean-Christophe Olier
Project Manager
DIGITAL CREATION DIVISION
Anne-Sophie Braud
Head of Division
Hannah Bellicha
Project Manager
Hannah Loué
Project Manager

FRENCH CULTURAL NETWORK COORDINATION

NETWORK DIVISION
Maud Grimaud
Head of Division
Sophie Villeret
Project Manager
NETWORK TRAINING DIVISION
Claire Dupuy
Head of Division
Marie Barbuscia
Chargée de projet
Romain Brun
Project Manager
Laurène Gibert
Project Manager

GENERAL SECRETARY

Thomas Hannebique
Thomas Hannebique
Secretary General
Amélie Essissima
Assistant
Catherine Mabihan
Assistant
PUBLIC MARKET DIVISION
Laurence Siemiatycki
Head of Division
Jeanne Cartier
Project Manager
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
Marc Zoritch
Head of Division
Nicolas Peccoud
Project Manager
Michaël Guillet
Computer technician

HUMAN RELATIONS

Mathilde Remontet
Mathilde Remontet
Director
Thomas Dehier
Project Manager
Victorine N'diaye
Project Manager
INTERNAL COMMUNICATION
Cécile Peyronnet
Head of Division

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS

Jean-Philippe Dourche
Jean-Philippe Dourche
Director
BUDGET DIVISION
Anne-Marie Perrineau
Head of Division
Stéphanie Arzel
General coordinator
Touty Diop-Buloba
Cinema
Pascale Lallier
Performing Arts
Caroline Lanneau
French Language / Books
Michel Libourel
Missions, operations
Florence Miagoux
Project Manager
Béatrice Richard
Visual Arts, architecture / Communications / Regional authorities
Wajdi Dabbadi
Afrique et Caraïbes en créations / Training / Digital
INTERNAL ACCOUNTABILITY DIVISION / EVALUATION AND MEASURES
Sebahet Saglam
Head of Division
GENERAL SERVICES DIVISION
Frédéric Catusse
Chief Technical Assistant
Issam Mansouri
Courier, driver, general assistant
Laurent Petit
Technical Assistant

FINANCE DEPARTMENT

Avatar anonyme
Martial Soucaze-Guillous
Accountant
Anabela De Jesus
Guillaume Baral
Alain Maillot